UzCharmExpo EURASIA 2024	UzCharmExpo EURASIA 2024
Association "UZCHARMSANOAT" invites you
From 18 to 20 October 2023 take part in the 15th International Exhibition-Fair of Leather, Shoes, Haberdashery, Fur and Wool
UzCharmExpo – EURASIA2023
Held twice a year - in spring and autumn - the specialized exhibition of the leather, footwear and fur industry not only introduces the production potential of all regions of Uzbekistan, but also becomes a dialogue platform for industry specialists from different countries.
More than 1,500 Uzbek and foreign companies take part in the exhibition every year. UzCharmExpo is considered one of the largest exhibitions in Central Asia in the field of leather, footwear and fur industry. The vast geography of visitors is represented by such countries as Great Britain, Italy, Germany, India, Turkey, Spain, Poland, Russia, Belarus, Iran, etc. For three working days, the exhibition from season to season receives about 10,000 visitors.
In addition, UzCharmExpo-EURASIA2023 is not only an opportunity to get acquainted with the potential of companies, product range and industry innovations, but also an effective platform for B2B and G2B negotiations. A business program and presentations are planned within the framework of the exhibition